My Genealogy Hound
Spencer County, Indiana Family Biographies - Five
The names listed below are the primary subject of the biography. Most biographies will include numerous other names which can be located with the search website feature. Click on any name below to view the biography:
Additional Spencer County, Indiana Biographies: A to C
Additional Spencer County, Indiana Biographies: D to G
Additional Spencer County, Indiana Biographies: H to L
Additional Spencer County, Indiana Biographies: M to R
Benjamin K. Sallee
John T. Sandage
William H. Sargent
Sylvester A. Sarver
Joseph Scammahorn
Henry Schafer
Bernard Schneider
George Schriefer
Frederick Seim
John H. Selby
A. W. Sharp
John N. Sharp
James Shourds
Joshua Shrode
Jonathan Shuff
A. M. Sidwell
John R. Smith
Michael Spayd
William Statelar
James F. Stephens
Anthony Stevenson
Robert Stockdale
George M. Sturm
Joseph G. Sturm
Elijah C. Stuteville
Martin Stuteville
Thomas W. Swallow
Elbert M. Swan
T. J. Taylor
William H. Taylor
William J. Tebleman
Milton Thrailkill
Floyd Thurman
August Tonini
Jacob Trinkel
William A. Tuley
John J. Turnham
James Turpin
Isaac Varner
James C. Veatch
Conrad Vogel
William Wagner
John Wahl
Fred Walker
John H. Walker
Richard A. Walker
George Wandel
James R. Webb
Louis F. Weiss
William W. Wells
Elias E. Wesseler
Arthur White
John T. White
F. W. Wibking
Jerry W. Wilbern
Daniel P. Williamson
Christian Winkelmann
William L. Wood
Bohn F. Woodruff
Purl G. Woodruff
Thomas H. Woolfolk
George Worsley
Isaac Wright
James S. Wright
Jacob Young
Peter Zarn
Joseph Zoglmann
Additional Spencer County, Indiana Biographies: D to G
Additional Spencer County, Indiana Biographies: H to L
Additional Spencer County, Indiana Biographies: M to R
Benjamin K. Sallee
John T. Sandage
William H. Sargent
Sylvester A. Sarver
Joseph Scammahorn
Henry Schafer
Bernard Schneider
George Schriefer
Frederick Seim
John H. Selby
A. W. Sharp
John N. Sharp
James Shourds
Joshua Shrode
Jonathan Shuff
A. M. Sidwell
John R. Smith
Michael Spayd
William Statelar
James F. Stephens
Anthony Stevenson
Robert Stockdale
George M. Sturm
Joseph G. Sturm
Elijah C. Stuteville
Martin Stuteville
Thomas W. Swallow
Elbert M. Swan
T. J. Taylor
William H. Taylor
William J. Tebleman
Milton Thrailkill
Floyd Thurman
August Tonini
Jacob Trinkel
William A. Tuley
John J. Turnham
James Turpin
Isaac Varner
James C. Veatch
Conrad Vogel
William Wagner
John Wahl
Fred Walker
John H. Walker
Richard A. Walker
George Wandel
James R. Webb
Louis F. Weiss
William W. Wells
Elias E. Wesseler
Arthur White
John T. White
F. W. Wibking
Jerry W. Wilbern
Daniel P. Williamson
Christian Winkelmann
William L. Wood
Bohn F. Woodruff
Purl G. Woodruff
Thomas H. Woolfolk
George Worsley
Isaac Wright
James S. Wright
Jacob Young
Peter Zarn
Joseph Zoglmann
View additional Indiana Biographies by County: Indiana Biographies by County
Use the links at the top right of this page to search or browse thousands of family biographies.